Schedule
 
30th Annual
Canadian Airline Softball Classic
Honolulu, Hawaii


Park:  Kapiolani Park
Note:  Home Team listed on right

Note:  Each team Captain will pick their team number and therefore determine
their schedule at the Captains Meeting.



  AIRLINE 
CITY
TEAM
 1 AIR CANADA
 WINNIPEG "SHOOTERS"
 2 WESTJET CALGARY
"FLY BALLS"
 3 UNITED SAN FRANCISCO
"WEST COAST BALLERS"
 4 CRANBROOK
"NO GLOVE NO LOVE"
 5 WINNIPEG
"PRAIRIE WILDFIRE"
 6 PORT HARDY
"DEADLIEST CATCH"
 7 WINNIPEG
"CANADIAN EH's"
 8 DELTA ATLANTA
"MILES HIGH"
 9 WINNIPEG
"TRUE NORTH STRONG"
10 DELTA ATLANTA
"ALL MIXED UP"
11 BRITISH AIRWAYS
LONDON
"BARKING"
12
HAWAIIAN
HONOLULU
"STRICTLY ALOHA"
13 DELTA HONOLULU
"TURBULENCE"
14 BRITISH AIRWAYS
LONDON
"BA FLYERS"
15 DELTA  ATLANTA "TEAM DJ"
16 AIR CANADA TORONTO
"PAKALOLO's
17 ALASKAN
SEATTLE
"WHISKEY TANGO FOXTROT"
18
SOUTHWEST PHOENIX
"LUV JETS"
 
 


Copy of Schedule: Click here


Tuesday Nov. 6th  (Note:  Home Team listed on right)

Time 1
 2  3  Ala Wai
 1 8:00am 1-8
2-9
3-7
 
 2  9:20am 4-14 5-15
6-13
 
 3  10:40am 7-2
8-3 9-1  
 4  12:00pm 10-17 11-18 12-16  
 5 1:20pm  13-5 14-6  15-4
  6
2:40pm 16-11 17-12 18-10
 7  
   
 


Wednesday Nov. 7th  (Note:  Home Team listed on right)

Time 1
 2  3  Ala Wai
1 8:00am 3-5
1-4
2-6
 
2  9:20am 9-12
7-10
8-11  
3  10:40am 6-1
4-3
5-2
 
4  12:00pm 15-16
13-17
14-18
 
5  1:20pm  12-7 10-8 11-9  
6 2:40pm
18-13
16-14
17-15  
7
 

 


(PLAYOFF'S)

Playoff Schedule:

NOTE:  Team numbers below are based on the final standings, not the assigned team numbers ABOVE in the  round robin competition.  To see your team number please refer to Final Seedings below.

TEAM #
 TEAM Airline/City
W
L
 T RA
 PTS
1
WEST COAST BALLERS
United / San Francisco
4 0 0 3 8
 2 ALL MIXED UP
Delta / Atlanta
4 0 0 16 8
 3 TEAM DJ
Delta / Atlanta
4 0 0 20 8
 4 STRICTLY ALOHA
Hawaiian / Honolulu
3
1 0 19 6
 5 BARKING
British Airways / London
3 1 0 45 6
 6 LUV JETS
Southwest / Phoenix
2 2 0 32 4
 7 NO GLOVE NO LOVE
Cranbrook
2 2 0 38 4
 8 PRAIRIE WILDFIRE
Winnipeg 2 2 0 39 4
 9 FLY BALLS
West Jet / Calgary
2 2 0 40 4
 10 TURBULENCE   Delta / Honolulu
2 2 0 43 4
 11 DEADLIEST CATCH *
Port Hardy
2 2 0 34 4
 12 TRUE NORTH STRONG
Winnipeg 2 2 0 44 4
 13 MILES HIGH
Delta / Atlanta
1 3 0 40
2
 14 PAKALOLO's Air Canada / Toronto
1 3 0 57 2
 15 CANADIAN EH's **
Winnipeg
1 3 0 58
2
 16 SHOOTERS **
Winnipeg 1 3 0 58 2
 17 BA FLYERS
British Airways / London
0
4
0
59
0
 18 WHISKEY TANGO FOXTROT
Alaskan / Seattle
0
4
0
65
0

             
             
               

Notes:
    * Deadliest Catch lost to both Fly Balls & Turbulence
  **  Canadian Eh's had the stronger Schedule


Note:  Team numbers below are those listed above, NOT those Team Numbers used during  Round Robin competition.

Thursday Nov. 9th  (Note: Home Team listed on right)

Time 1
 2  3  Ala Wai
1 8:30am
14-11
15-10
13-12
 ---
2 10:00am 5-4
3-6
16-9
 ---
 3  11:30am -
8-1
7-2
 ---
 4  1:00pm -
-
-
 ---
 5  2:30pm
-
-
 ---




Website Builder